中国ManbetX官网局主办 | 加入收藏| 招警信息|110服务台|有奖举报
  → 您现在的位置: 重庆市公安局公众信息网出入境管理办事指南
外国人来渝申请X2(短期学习)签证须知
来自:|时间:2018年03月06日【字号: 】 【打印】 【关闭

外国人来渝申请X2(短期学习)签证须知

         Application Guide of “X2” Visa

for Foreign Citizens in Chongqing

咨询电话Information Telephone63961944 

监督电话Supervision Telephone63962000 

重庆市公安局出入境管理局办证大厅接待时间: 

周一至周五 上午 9:00-12:00 下午 14:00-17:00

Working Hours in the Division: 

MondayFriday 9:0012:00 AM 14:0017:00 PM

重庆市外国人签证证件全部受理点联系方式:网址http://www.flexyourinfo.com

Contact List of Exit-Entry Administration Bureau (EEAB) Visa Application Points in Chongqing:  Website  http://www.flexyourinfo.com

             

                                        重庆市公安局出入境管理局印制

外国人来渝申请X2(短期学习)签证须知

一、签证延期、换发申请

来渝短期学习的申请人,可以向公安机关出入境管理部门申X2签证延期或换发为X2签证,本人须到场回答有关询问,按照规定提供下列材料:

1、有效护照和签证的原件及其复印件;

2、住宿地公安派出所出具的临时住宿登记证明旅馆开具的住宿证明,加盖公章;

3、使用黑色墨水笔填写准确的《外国人签证证件申请表》,提交一张近期寸半身正面免冠照片并出具出入境证件照片检测采集回执单(须在具有重庆市出入境证件数字照片采集检测条件的相馆拍摄照片并领取回执单);

4、学校的《录取通知书》或《入学通知书》原件及复印件;

5、就读院校申请公函,加盖公章,内应容包括:(1)邀请单位和申请人基本情况;(2)申请事由:包括来华活动内容、在华停留期限,以及出入境行程安排;(3)遵守中国法律担保;

6、提交《外国留学生来华签证申请表》(JW201/JW202表)或市教委提供的相关证明;

7、公安机关出入境管理部门要求履行的其他手续和提交的其他材料;

二、签证补发申请

 外国人入境后因所持签证遗失、损毁或者被盗抢,可以向公安机关出入境管理部门请补发X2签证。本人须到场回答有关询问,除提供《签证延期、换发申请》中的所有材料之外,还需提交以下材料:

1、签证遗失或者被盗抢的,应该提交本人护照报失证明或者所属国驻华使领馆照会及新护照。

2、签证损毁的,应当出示损毁护照或者所属国驻华使领馆照会以及新护照。

三、温馨提示

1、申请材料均交验原件并留存复印件(A4纸)。

2、外文申请材料,应当经有资质的翻译公司翻译成中文后提交。

3、未注销中国户籍的人员,应注销户籍后再提出申请,必要时提交相关派出所出具的户籍注销证明。

4、申请延长签证停留期限的,应在签证注明停留期限届满7日前提出申请。

5、申请人所持护照或者其他国际旅行证件因办理证件被收存期间,7个工作日内可以凭受理回执在中国境内合法居留。

6、出具函件的单位应当对函件内容的真实性负责。

7、公安机关出入境管理部门可以通过面谈、电话询问、实地调查等方式核实申请事由的真实性,申请人以及出具邀请函件、证件材料的单位或个人应当予以配合。

8、公安机关出入境管理部门做出的不予办理普通签证延期、换发、补发,不予办理外国人停留居留证件、不予延长居留期限的决定为最终决定。

四、办结时限:

申请材料齐全后,7个工作日办结(情况调查时间除外)。

Application Guide of “X2” Visa

for Foreign Citizens in Chongqing

I. Visa Extension and Renewal

Applicants, coming to Chongqing for a short-term study, can extend an X2 visa or convert other visas into X2 visas at the exit-entry administration of public security organ. A face-to-face interview and the following documentation are necessary:

1. Original and photocopy of a valid passport and visa;

2. The original Registration Form of Temporary Residence issued and sealed by a local police station or a hotel registration issued and sealed by a local hotel;

3. Visa Application Form for Foreign Citizens accurately filled in with a black-ink pen, to which is attached one recent, half-length, unobstructed, full-faced, 2-inch visa photo; a valid Receipt of Exit-Entry Photograph from a local photo studio authorized for digital exit-entry photographs;

4. Original and photocopy of Admission Notice from Chinese schools;

5. Chinese official letter issued and sealed by the proposed school in Chongqing, describing the basic information of the school and the applicant, purpose of visiting China, time and place of staying, exit-entry scheduling and warrant to abide by relevant laws during the stay in China;

6.Original and photocopy of approved Foreign Student Visa Application Form (JW201/JW202) issued by the Ministry of Education of the PRC or other certificates offered by Chongqing Municipal Commission of Education

7. Other additional formalities and documents requested by the exit-entry administration of public security organ.

. Visa Re-issuance

Foreign citizens, whose visas are lost, damaged or stolen in China, can re-apply X2 visas at the exit-entry administration of public security organ. Apart from the documentation listed in Part I, a face-to-face interview and the following additional documentation are necessary:

1. For applicants whose visas are lost or stolen: a certificate of loss report of passport or a diplomatic note presented by their states’ embassy or consulates to China and a new passport

2. For applicants whose visas are damaged: the damaged passport or a diplomatic note presented by their states’ embassy or consulates to China and a new passport.

. Important Reminders

1. All the originals (A4) are required for inspection and verification and all the photocopies (A4) for retention

2. All the application documents not written in Chinese should be translated into Chinese by qualified translation companies before submission

3. Applicants with Chinese household registration (hukou) cannot apply for X2 visas until their cancellation of registration; they are required to provide the certificate of registration cancellation issued by the local police station

4. Applicants who want to extend X2 visas must present an application at least seven days in advance before the expiration of their F visas

5. Applicants can reside in China temporarily with receipt for acceptance within 7 working days as their passports or other supporting documents for international travel are kept for visa extension, renewal or re-issuance

6. Receiving units are required to be responsible for the authenticity of contents of the invitation letters

7. Applicants and their relative receiving units or individuals are required to cooperate with staff at the exit-entry administration of public security organ when they verify application reasons by face-to-face interviews, directory inquiries or on-site investigations

8. Decisions are final if the exit-entry administration of public security organ determines not to extend, renew or reissue X2 visas, not to issue certificates of permanent residence for foreign citizens, or not to extend the intended date of their entry into China

. Processing Time

The exit-entry administration of public security organ shall not determine an application for permission until seven workdays (investigation time excluded) after the date of receipt of all the valid application documents.

联系我们 | 网上办事导航 | 招警信息 | 政府公开信箱 | 有奖举报
关闭窗口】 【返回首页